Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1455,683
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6035,967
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6065,969
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0126,221
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,0152,495
AzulArgentina 4,1412,573
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1588,798
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3209,520
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2809,495
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3979,568
AmberleyAustralia 13,4368,349
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2998,264
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,5348,410
AimoresBrazil 4,4762,782
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5612,835
AltamiraBrazil 2,9981,863
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4291,509
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,3012,673
ApodiBrazil 4,5902,852
AracajuBrazil 4,7052,924
AracuaiBrazil 4,2932,668
AragarcasBrazil 3,2292,006
AraxaBrazil 3,9012,424
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6792,907
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0965,653
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1293,808
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6586,002
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1123,798
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9933,724
AbecheChad 11,1996,959
AntofagastaChile 2,3551,463
AricaChile 1,8611,156
AltaiChina 15,0069,325
Aepto.San LuisColombia 567352
Antonio NarinoColombia 643400
AraucaColombia 1,552964
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7901,734
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7951,737
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6701,659
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,0587,493
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,3167,653
AswanEgypt 12,4257,721
AsyutEgypt 12,2117,588
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2831,419
AsmaraEritrea 13,1408,165
AssabEritrea 13,5648,429
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1518,172
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1426,302
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6284,119
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,7829,186
AccraGhana 8,8425,494
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,5707,190
AthensGreece 11,4137,092
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,4197,096
AasiaatGreenland 8,3385,182
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4375,243
AputiteqGreenland 8,7735,452
AkureyriIceland 9,1505,686
AgraIndia 16,48610,245
AhmedabadIndia 16,32210,143
AkolaIndia 16,84710,469
AllahabadIndia 16,88310,491
AmritsarIndia 15,9239,895
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,85510,474
AbadanIran 13,7868,567
ArakIran 13,7898,569
AlbengaItaly 10,1066,280
AlgheroItaly 10,0886,269
AmendolaItaly 10,7146,658
AnconaItaly 10,5366,547
ArezzoItaly 10,4016,463
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4235,234
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4935,278
AbashiriJapan 13,8678,617
AburatsuJapan 15,5899,687
AikawaJapan 14,6619,111
AjiroJapan 14,7839,186
AkitaJapan 14,4228,962
AkuneJapan 15,6479,723
AomoriJapan 14,3058,889
AsahikawaJapan 14,0108,706
AsosanJapan 15,5259,647
AmmanJordan 12,6117,836
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,0639,360
AinaziLatvia 11,1876,952
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8158,585
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0648,739
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6538,484
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0408,725
AtarMauritania 7,7074,789
AgalegaMauritius 14,8669,238
AcapulcoMexico 3,2312,008
AayanbulagMongolia 15,2499,476
AltaiMongolia 15,2849,498
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,3159,517
AgadirMorocco 8,3065,162
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,9796,201
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3317,041
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1706,941
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0436,862
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1986,959
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1506,929
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8731,164
AgadezNiger 9,8406,115
AsuncionParaguay 3,2982,050
ArequipaPeru 1,602995
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,24610,717
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9073,671
AradRomania 11,1406,923
AjanRussia 13,3218,278
AldanRussia 13,5858,442
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,9488,046
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,4518,359
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,5428,415
AnadyrRussia 11,0386,859
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7917,327
ArmavirRussia 12,6717,874
AstrakhanRussia 13,1078,145
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1776,324
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7875,461
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2045,720
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3095,785
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1165,665
Abu HamedSudan 12,5167,777
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6367,852
AqiqSudan 13,0378,101
ArbaatSudan 12,8948,012
AromaSudan 12,8407,979
AtbaraSudan 12,5977,828
Abu KamalSyria 13,0018,079
AleppoSyria 12,6267,846
AranyaprathetThailand 18,92611,761
AtakpameTogo 9,0035,595
AdanaTurkey 12,4417,731
AfyonTurkey 11,9947,453
AnkaraTurkey 12,1687,562
AntalyaTurkey 12,0457,485
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2848,876
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6105,971
AberporthUk 9,3275,796
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3695,822
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,1567,554
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,0867,510
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5859,064
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,5689,053
ArtigasUruguay 3,7762,347
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,3532,705
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,8233,619
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1544,446
Abilene, TxUsa 4,5942,855
Ada, MnUsa 5,9383,690
Adrian, MiUsa 5,1423,195
Aiken, ScUsa 4,2402,635
Akron, OhUsa 5,0043,109
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,3723,338
Albany, GaUsa 4,0392,510
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2313,251
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,4893,411
Albion, NeUsa 5,4603,393
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,2043,234
Aledo, IlUsa 5,1503,200
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,6623,519
Algona, IaUsa 5,4383,379
Alice, TxUsa 4,0922,543
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,9843,097
Alliance, NeUsa 5,6523,512
Alma, MiUsa 5,2633,270
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4773,404
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6272,875
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,9593,081
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1573,205
Amite, LaUsa 4,0482,515
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3905,835
Anderson, InUsa 4,9463,073
Anderson, ScUsa 4,3592,709
Angelica, NyUsa 5,1213,182
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,1423,195
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1255,049
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8062,365
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,4642,153
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,4032,736
Ashland, WiUsa 5,7923,599
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1014,413
Atchison, KsUsa 5,1153,178
Athens, GaUsa 4,2462,639
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,2262,626
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,8593,019
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,5427,172
Auburn, NeUsa 5,1893,224
Augusta, GaUsa 4,1692,591
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5214,052
Aurora, IlUsa 5,1963,229
Austin, TxUsa 4,2952,669
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3788,935
AndizanUzbekistan 15,0409,346
AcariguaVenezuela 1,8711,163
AdenYemen 13,8148,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -