Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1959,442
BustAfghanistan 15,1369,405
BatnaAlgeria 9,8676,131
BecharAlgeria 9,0145,602
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7676,069
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9955,590
BiskraAlgeria 9,8036,092
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8186,101
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6974,162
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8424,252
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8444,253
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,9374,311
ByrdAntarctica 8,7175,417
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2252,626
BarilocheArgentina 4,2042,613
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,0132,494
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9018,638
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4098,332
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62410,330
BrestBelarus 11,2406,984
BrusselsBelgium 9,9046,154
Belize CityBelize 2,5981,614
BeninBenin 9,1305,674
BohiconBenin 9,1035,657
BermudaBermuda 4,3282,690
BageBrazil 4,0122,493
BambuiBrazil 4,0112,493
BarbacenaBrazil 4,2772,658
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4292,752
BarcelosBrazil 1,8401,144
BarraBrazil 4,0452,514
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7632,339
BarreirasBrazil 3,8672,403
BelémBrazil 3,4252,129
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2092,615
BelterraBrazil 2,6961,676
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9142,432
Bom JesusBrazil 4,0892,541
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0602,523
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6582,273
BrevesBrazil 3,2001,988
BurgasBulgaria 11,6757,255
BurundiBurundi 12,0307,476
BatouriCameroon 10,4376,486
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8783,652
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1974,472
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7264,801
Banff, AbCanada 7,0444,377
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6433,507
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6434,128
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8464,254
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3223,928
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5523,450
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3213,928
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4504,008
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0505,003
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6614,761
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7333,562
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7924,842
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4125,227
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8966,771
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3977,082
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,7132,929
BeijingChina 15,7319,775
BarranquillaColombia 1,7301,075
Benito SalasColombia 891554
BogotáColombia 1,122697
BrnoCzech Republic 10,7756,696
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6877,262
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1216,911
BaniDominican Republic 2,6641,656
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6271,633
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7421,704
BahariyaEgypt 11,9907,451
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1957,578
BiarritzFrance 9,3305,798
BordeauxFrance 9,4255,857
BrestFrance 9,2355,739
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0214,984
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0214,984
BitamGabon 10,1006,276
BanjulGambia 7,1774,460
BerlinGermany 10,5336,545
BrockenGermany 10,3486,430
BokeGuinea 7,3164,546
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2514,506
BudapestHungary 10,9546,807
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9686,816
BangaloreIndia 17,27910,737
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,86710,481
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,59110,931
BikanerIndia 16,0709,986
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,13111,267
BabolsarIran 13,9158,647
Bandar AbbasIran 14,6489,102
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6228,465
Bandar LengehIran 14,5309,029
BirjandIran 14,6409,098
BushehrIran 14,0708,743
BaghdadIraq 13,3318,284
BasraIraq 13,7378,536
BelmulletIreland 9,0485,623
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1415,680
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,8026,713
BergamoItaly 10,2436,365
BolognaItaly 10,3626,439
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3736,446
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7306,668
BrindisiItaly 10,9036,775
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5815,332
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3275,174
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,6439,099
BeirutLebanon 12,5277,785
BenghaziLibya 11,1376,921
BirzaiLithuania 11,2426,986
BitolaMacedonia 11,1886,952
BlantyreMalawi 12,4517,737
BvumbweMalawi 12,4567,740
BintuluMalaysia 18,65411,592
BamakoMali 8,0765,019
Bko-SMali 8,0825,022
BougounMali 8,1135,041
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9724,954
BaitagMongolia 15,2509,476
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,9079,264
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,0009,321
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,1239,397
BayandelgerMongolia 15,2459,473
BayankhongorMongolia 15,3349,529
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,0329,341
BulganMongolia 15,0319,340
BhamawMyanmar 17,73311,019
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2576,995
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0226,849
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,8531,152
BilmaNiger 10,3746,446
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5175,914
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,6886,642
BergenNorway 10,0986,275
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0986,275
BjornoyaNorway 10,6836,639
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,5746,571
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4816,513
BadinPakistan 15,9069,884
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9319,900
BalakotPakistan 15,6109,700
BarkhanPakistan 15,6659,734
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,446899
BascoPhilippines 17,08610,618
BialystokPoland 11,1916,954
BejaPortugal 8,6725,389
BragancaPortugal 8,8735,514
BistritaRomania 11,3727,066
BucharestRomania 11,5317,165
BajkitRussia 13,5968,449
BarabinskRussia 13,9648,677
BarnaulRussia 14,3018,887
BerezovoRussia 12,7627,930
BiserRussia 12,9638,056
BlagovescenskRussia 14,2988,885
BogdarinRussia 14,2928,881
BogucanyRussia 13,9658,678
BomnakRussia 13,8408,600
BorRussia 13,5548,422
BorzjaRussia 14,6549,106
BratskRussia 14,2058,827
BelgradeSerbia 11,0866,889
BoSierra Leone 7,5974,721
BontheSierra Leone 7,5114,667
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8126,718
BerberaSomalia 13,8308,594
BusanSouth Korea 15,5039,633
BadajozSpain 8,7835,458
BarcelonaSpain 9,5795,952
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1375,678
BabanusaSudan 11,9497,425
BaselSwitzerland 10,0986,275
BernSwitzerland 10,0856,267
BangkokThailand 18,93711,768
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,91611,755
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,53411,517
BizerteTunisia 10,1916,333
BalikesirTurkey 11,7567,306
BursaTurkey 11,8447,360
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,6049,075
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2605,754
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2965,777
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2965,776
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5265,919
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4755,888
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5935,961
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,0413,754
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,5432,823
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,8132,991
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9946,211
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9946,210
Batesville, MsUsa 4,3792,721
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,0402,510
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,3443,321
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6542,892
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1863,223
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1172,558
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,2803,281
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,4233,991
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0026,215
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3903,349
Bettles, AkUsa 9,6636,005
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3005,779
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,3453,321
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,2533,886
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1533,202
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2562,645
Bishop, CaUsa 6,1283,808
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,0333,749
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,5902,852
Blackville, ScUsa 4,1642,587
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2374,497
Blakely, GaUsa 3,9442,451
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0233,122
Boerne, TxUsa 4,2992,671
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,4594,014
Booneville, MsUsa 4,4132,742
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0213,120
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2253,247
Bowler, WiUsa 5,5393,442
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,6172,869
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,9363,068
Brenham, TxUsa 4,2202,623
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,0643,147
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,5062,800
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,5152,806
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,2563,266
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,2883,286
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,4363,378
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,1672,589
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8662,402
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,9913,101
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,4423,382
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7862,974
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,0013,108
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,2243,246
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,1272,565
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,5672,838
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,1293,187
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4273,372
Burns, OregonUsa 6,6264,117
BajsunUzbekistan 14,9169,269
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,2501,398
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,9131,189
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7017,271
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6987,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -