Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0889,376
ChlefAlgeria 9,4295,859
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8996,152
CeresArgentina 3,3992,112
ChamicalArgentina 3,2272,005
ChepesArgentina 3,3092,056
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,7792,970
ConcordiaArgentina 3,7552,333
CórdobaArgentina 3,4142,122
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4242,128
CorrientesArgentina 3,3872,105
CairnsAustralia 14,5599,047
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3428,291
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51110,260
CedunaAustralia 14,7019,135
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0708,743
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8879,251
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8298,593
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9299,277
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2768,250
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0399,346
ChittagongBangladesh 17,76111,037
CharnocksBarbados 2,8911,797
CotonouBenin 9,1305,674
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5212,809
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,5142,805
CabroboBrazil 4,4322,754
CaceresBrazil 2,7041,680
CaetiteBrazil 4,1622,586
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8052,986
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,2262,005
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,6362,259
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,1702,591
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3082,677
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5852,849
CaparaoBrazil 4,4332,755
CapinopolisBrazil 3,6082,242
CaratingaBrazil 4,3792,721
CaravelasBrazil 4,6072,863
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0282,503
CarolinaBrazil 3,5302,193
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,8822,412
CataguasesBrazil 4,3862,725
CatalaoBrazil 3,7452,327
CatanduvaBrazil 3,7782,348
CaxiasBrazil 3,9752,470
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,0642,525
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8543,016
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,3402,697
ChapecoBrazil 3,8142,370
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6561,651
CipoBrazil 4,5482,826
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3392,075
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2252,625
CordeiroBrazil 4,4432,761
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9212,437
CorumbaBrazil 2,8901,796
CoximBrazil 3,1051,929
CrateusBrazil 4,2722,655
CuiabaBrazil 2,8301,759
CuritibaBrazil 3,9822,474
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9674,330
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3715,202
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4454,627
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9884,964
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1195,046
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2894,529
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9135,539
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6804,772
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7454,191
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9993,728
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9193,678
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8103,611
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8163,614
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4814,648
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8333,625
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5534,694
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4353,999
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5574,074
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1034,414
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7625,445
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3255,173
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1064,416
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8523,637
Comox, BcCanada 7,4084,604
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1325,053
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5954,719
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9404,313
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9234,302
ChicoChile 4,7862,974
ChillanChile 3,6932,295
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6942,296
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7641,718
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,6592,895
Curico-General FreireChile 3,5362,197
ChangchunChina 14,9759,305
ChangduChina 16,97610,549
ChangshaChina 17,03710,587
ChengduChina 17,03110,583
ChongqingChina 17,12010,638
Camilo DazaColombia 1,524947
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6316,607
CamagueyCuba 2,8321,760
CasablancaCuba 3,0441,892
ChebCzech Republic 10,4656,503
CopenhagenDenmark 10,4876,517
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8221,754
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7151,687
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7591,714
CanarEcuador 168104
CairoEgypt 12,2127,589
CaenFrance 9,5365,926
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6485,996
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1401,951
CocobeachGabon 9,8826,141
CologneGermany 10,0886,269
ChiosGreece 11,6227,222
CorfuGreece 11,0746,882
ConakryGuinea 7,4214,612
CatacamasHonduras 2,2331,387
CholutecaHonduras 2,1201,317
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,54110,900
CherrapunjiIndia 17,46510,853
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,46510,853
ChahbaharIran 15,1219,396
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0935,651
ClonesIreland 9,2215,730
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1435,681
CorkIreland 9,0625,631
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0605,630
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1426,302
CameriItaly 10,1626,315
CampobassoItaly 10,6266,603
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2036,340
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1806,326
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0956,273
Cape MeleItaly 10,1096,282
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6776,635
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6576,622
CerviaItaly 10,4396,487
CiampinoItaly 10,4556,497
Cimone MountainItaly 10,3126,408
Cisa PassItaly 10,2536,371
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,3936,459
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4356,485
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6626,625
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8326,731
ChibaJapan 14,6739,118
ChichibuJapan 14,7289,152
ChichijimaJapan 14,9329,279
ChoshiJapan 14,6079,077
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5697,811
ChilekaMalawi 12,4517,737
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3447,671
ChitipaMalawi 12,3817,693
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6312,877
ComitanMexico 2,6661,656
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3588,922
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9459,287
ChoirMongolia 15,2459,473
CasablancaMorocco 8,5665,323
ChindeMozambique 12,5407,793
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,62911,576
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0256,851
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2286,977
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1416,923
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2106,966
CondegaNicaragua 2,0921,300
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,96611,786
ChejuNorth Korea 15,7909,812
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,3629,546
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,4829,621
ChhorPakistan 15,9359,902
ChitralPakistan 15,3979,568
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,5502,206
ConcepcionParaguay 3,1821,977
CajamarcaPeru 354220
ChachapoyasPeru 283176
ChiclayoPeru 313195
ChimbotePeru 572355
CuzcoPeru 1,323822
CzestochowaPoland 10,9386,797
CoimbraPortugal 8,6915,401
CalafatRomania 11,2897,015
CeahlauRomania 11,4817,134
ClujRomania 11,3067,025
ConstantaRomania 11,7377,294
CraiovaRomania 11,3597,059
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8207,345
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,5657,808
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,8187,344
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8436,738
Cape UelenRussia 10,4476,492
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,9758,684
CaraRussia 13,9398,662
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7277,908
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,4457,112
ChitaRussia 14,5569,045
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5469,039
CokurdahRussia 11,8947,391
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,7738,559
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4736,508
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,0839,372
CaceresSpain 8,8415,494
CadizSpain 8,7655,447
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0315,612
CordobaSpain 8,9245,546
ColomboSri Lanka 17,67710,985
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,69911,620
ChanthaburiThailand 19,05111,839
Chiang MaiThailand 18,36511,412
Chiang RaiThailand 18,24211,336
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,97911,794
ChumphonThailand 19,27511,978
CanakkaleTurkey 11,6217,221
CorumTurkey 12,3267,659
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,6109,079
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,8839,248
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3855,832
CernovcyUkraine 11,4557,118
ChernigovUkraine 11,7647,310
CarrascoUruguay 4,1752,595
ColoniaUruguay 4,0412,511
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8891,795
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,6792,907
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,7972,981
Camden, ScUsa 4,2342,631
Canton, NyUsa 5,4693,398
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,5283,435
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,3872,726
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7663,583
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,9403,070
Casper, WyUsa 5,8963,664
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1084,417
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,8923,040
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4522,766
Charles City, IaUsa 5,4113,363
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,1022,549
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,1082,552
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7222,934
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,3692,715
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6892,914
Chaska, MnUsa 5,6153,489
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,3892,728
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4873,410
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3833,345
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3082,677
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,3273,310
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,6573,516
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,1683,211
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,1923,227
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5584,075
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,0163,117
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,7443,570
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,8242,998
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,8333,003
Circleville, OhUsa 4,8673,025
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,2593,268
Clark, SdUsa 5,7643,582
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,4072,739
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,6342,880
Clayton, NmUsa 5,1433,196
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,0613,145
Clinton, IaUsa 5,2343,253
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9666,193
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,1533,202
College Park, MdUsa 4,7892,976
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,4383,379
Columbia, MoUsa 4,9493,076
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,2292,628
Columbus, GaUsa 4,8633,022
Columbus, InUsa 4,8363,005
Columbus, KsUsa 4,8483,013
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,9113,052
Conception, MoUsa 5,1563,204
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,2023,232
Conway, ArUsa 4,5422,823
Conway, ScUsa 4,2302,628
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2473,261
Corning, ArUsa 4,6182,870
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3773,342
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,0452,514
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,4132,742
Cortland, NyUsa 5,1943,228
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9534,321
Covington, LaUsa 4,0612,524
Covington, TnUsa 4,5922,853
Crete, NeUsa 5,3253,309
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,1873,844
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0998,762
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0998,762
CaracasVenezuela 2,1151,314
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,2021,368
CoroVenezuela 2,0151,252
ChipataZambia 12,2417,607
ChomaZambia 11,5987,207
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1077,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -