Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,2159,455
FarahAfghanistan 14,9129,267
FormosaArgentina 3,3252,066
ForrestAustralia 15,1749,429
FrancistownBotswana 11,5637,186
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1893,225
FloraniaBrazil 4,6992,920
FlorestaBrazil 4,5172,807
FlorianoBrazil 4,0162,496
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,1702,591
FormosaBrazil 3,7112,306
FortalezaBrazil 4,5042,799
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,5522,207
FrancaBrazil 3,8962,421
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8654,266
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5324,681
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3434,563
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9674,951
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8694,268
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1435,060
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6744,769
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6864,776
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6714,767
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6943,538
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6893,535
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5904,716
FayaChad 11,0306,854
FamagustaCyprus 12,3617,681
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,2266,355
FarafraEgypt 11,9137,403
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3026,402
FichtelbergGermany 10,5066,529
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,1996,338
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,1946,956
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7634,824
FaranahGuinea 7,7404,809
FalconaraItaly 10,5236,539
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,3516,432
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,7006,649
FonniItaly 10,1656,317
FrontoneItaly 10,4726,507
FrosinoneItaly 10,5136,533
FukauraJapan 14,3748,932
FukueJapan 15,6979,754
FukuiJapan 14,9359,281
FukuokaJapan 15,5249,647
FukushimaJapan 14,5179,021
FukuyamaJapan 15,2589,482
FushikiJapan 14,8279,213
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,9819,309
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5218,402
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3688,307
FunchalMadeira 7,7124,793
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8801,790
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8185,479
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2496,369
FaroPortugal 8,6355,366
FerganaRussia 15,0369,344
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4514,630
FalunSweden 10,6626,626
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7166,038
FeodosijaUkraine 12,2397,605
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4295,859
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,2443,258
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,1743,215
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,5433,444
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9223,680
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5293,436
Farmington, MnUsa 5,6223,494
Farmington, MoUsa 4,8052,986
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,8043,607
Fayette, IaUsa 5,3863,347
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,7112,927
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,3412,697
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7962,359
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,8672,403
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,8663,645
Findlay, OhUsa 5,0333,128
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,5223,432
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,2473,260
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,3963,353
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,6183,491
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,4383,379
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,5273,434
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4302,131
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,9503,076
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,6552,893
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,0453,135
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,5172,807
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2113,238
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,7122,928
Franklin, LaUsa 4,0232,500
Franklin, PaUsa 5,0093,112
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,6802,908
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,1793,840
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,8653,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -