Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,8109,203
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8056,093
HuamboAngola 10,4436,490
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16810,047
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0088,084
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0168,089
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5339,031
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0204,362
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7645,446
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6333,501
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6593,516
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,2503,262
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6164,111
Harrow, OnCanada 5,1363,192
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8734,892
Hope, BcCanada 7,1964,472
HaikouChina 17,96611,164
HailarChina 14,6809,122
HamiChina 15,6439,721
HetanChina 15,7659,796
HavanaCuba 3,0251,879
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7581,714
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7671,720
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6621,654
HelwanEgypt 12,2097,587
HurguadaEgypt 12,4757,752
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5035,906
HelsinkiFinland 11,1586,934
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1746,944
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8864,279
HamburgGermany 10,3166,411
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,3166,410
HannoverGermany 10,2886,393
HelgolandGermany 10,1826,327
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,3566,435
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,5717,190
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1485,063
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6885,399
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0105,599
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2025,718
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,16110,664
HaifaIsrael 12,5037,770
HaboroJapan 14,0148,709
HachijojimaJapan 14,8419,222
HachinoheJapan 14,2718,868
HagiJapan 15,3929,565
HakodateJapan 14,2428,850
HamadaJapan 15,3119,514
HamamatsuJapan 14,9079,263
HikoneJapan 14,9849,311
HimejiJapan 15,1299,401
HiradoJapan 15,5989,693
HirooJapan 14,0378,723
HiroshimaJapan 15,3189,519
HitaJapan 15,5049,634
HitoyoshiJapan 15,5949,690
HunLibya 10,7246,664
HomboriMali 8,7945,465
HomalinMyanmar 17,61510,946
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,56111,534
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1546,931
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2116,967
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2967,020
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3587,058
HororataNew Zealand 11,1926,955
HyderabadPakistan 15,8239,833
HuanucoPeru 728452
HelPoland 10,8896,767
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,0918,756
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1458,168
HatangaRussia 12,4607,743
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3327,663
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1255,049
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2508,234
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,8926,769
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2918,259
HaejuSouth Korea 15,4699,613
HyesanSouth Korea 15,0479,350
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,82511,077
HalaibSudan 12,8347,975
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7847,944
HudeibaSudan 12,5947,826
HaparandaSweden 11,0216,849
HarnosandSweden 10,7706,693
HamaSyria 12,6127,837
HassakahSyria 12,9268,032
Hua HinThailand 19,06111,845
HakkariTurkey 13,1488,170
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6485,995
HersonUkraine 11,9837,447
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,5147,155
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,1762,595
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3903,349
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,7822,972
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9263,061
Hart, MiUsa 5,3853,346
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1543,203
Hartington, NeUsa 5,4983,417
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,0642,525
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,7513,574
Hays, KsUsa 5,1993,231
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,5244,054
Hebron, NeUsa 5,2603,268
Helena, MtUsa 6,4864,031
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2323,251
Henderson, NcUsa 4,4542,768
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,3512,703
Hermit, CoUsa 5,4833,407
Hernando, MsUsa 4,4662,775
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0712,530
Highmore, SdUsa 5,7973,602
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,9153,055
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,8903,039
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,1533,202
Holly, CoUsa 5,2323,251
Homer, AkUsa 9,4175,852
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,0233,122
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,6292,876
Horton, KsUsa 5,1383,193
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,7513,574
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6752,905
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4103,362
Houma, LaUsa 3,9362,446
Houston, TexasUsa 4,1542,581
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,7282,938
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,3742,718
Huron, SdUsa 5,7083,547
HanoiVietnam 18,04711,215
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,02211,820
HarareZimbabwe 12,0037,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -