Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1046,279
In SalahAlgeria 9,3965,839
InnsbruckAustria 10,3796,449
IbiriteBrazil 4,2002,610
IguatuBrazil 4,4252,750
IlheusBrazil 4,5532,829
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5162,185
IndaialBrazil 4,0752,532
IpameriBrazil 3,7052,302
IraiBrazil 3,7712,343
IreceBrazil 4,1892,603
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3642,712
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3071,434
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5751,600
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,2432,637
ItaperunaBrazil 4,4572,770
ItapevaBrazil 3,9322,443
ItirucuBrazil 4,4302,753
ItuacuBrazil 4,2962,670
IvinhemaBrazil 3,3962,111
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0515,624
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9514,319
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0495,623
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5904,716
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3205,791
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0791,292
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,1112,554
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9043,669
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8061,744
IzobambaEcuador 414258
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2847,634
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2551,401
IoanninaGreece 11,1516,929
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4225,234
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2805,767
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,61710,326
IranshahrIran 15,0459,349
IstranaItaly 10,4306,481
IidaJapan 14,8519,229
IizukaJapan 15,4969,630
IrakoJapan 14,9619,297
IriomotejimaJapan 16,67010,359
IrozakiJapan 14,8299,215
IshigakijimaJapan 16,64510,344
IshinomakiJapan 14,4158,958
IwamizawaJapan 14,0838,752
IzuharaJapan 15,5539,665
IrbidJordan 12,5877,822
IfraneMorocco 8,7905,462
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3697,065
IlorinNigeria 9,3925,836
InchonNorth Korea 15,4639,609
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,5126,532
IslamabadPakistan 15,6529,726
IquitosPeru 655407
IloiloPhilippines 17,50710,879
IasiRomania 11,6047,211
IcaRussia 12,5137,776
IlirnejRussia 11,3867,075
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,7178,524
IrkutskRussia 14,6429,099
Ivdel’Russia 12,8657,994
IbizaSpain 9,4795,890
IspartaTurkey 12,0137,465
IstanbulTurkey 11,8327,353
IzmirTurkey 11,7097,276
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3377,045
IzmailUkraine 11,7317,290
Imperial, NeUsa 5,5183,429
Independence, KsUsa 4,8843,035
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3673,335
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,9203,058
Indianola, IaUsa 5,2293,249
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0093,734
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6862,290
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,3673,335
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,6313,499
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,1753,216
IsokaZambia 12,3057,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -