Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,3139,516
KandaharAfghanistan 15,2589,481
KhostAfghanistan 15,4509,601
KunduzAfghanistan 15,1429,409
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6794,150
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5659,673
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6026,588
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2438,229
KandiBenin 9,2395,741
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9523,699
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9523,699
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1304,431
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1613,828
Kingston, OnCanada 5,3723,338
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3515,811
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4645,259
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9764,335
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5523,450
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,3639,547
KashiChina 15,3509,539
KunmingChina 17,67410,983
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4866,516
KhargaEgypt 12,1817,569
KosseirEgypt 12,5437,794
KajaaniFinland 11,2206,972
KuopioFinland 11,2566,994
KuusamoFinland 11,2416,985
KarlsruheGermany 10,1726,321
KasselGermany 10,2646,378
KonstanzGermany 10,2196,350
KumasiGhana 8,6965,404
KalamataGreece 11,2737,005
KerkiraGreece 11,0746,882
Kythira IslandGreece 11,3677,064
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2125,103
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2755,764
KankanGuinea 7,9024,910
KindiaGuinea 7,5114,667
KissidougouGuinea 7,8024,849
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8495,499
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,52410,890
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,52510,890
KeszthelyHungary 10,8246,726
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0515,624
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,55910,912
KotaIndia 16,46410,231
KozhikodeIndia 17,14610,655
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,04010,589
KermanIran 14,5759,057
KermanshahIran 13,5508,420
Khoram AbadIran 13,6838,503
KilkennyIreland 9,1625,694
KingstonJamaica 2,4571,527
KagoshimaJapan 15,6559,728
KanazawaJapan 14,8709,241
KaruizawaJapan 14,7459,163
KatsuuraJapan 14,6839,124
KawaguchikoJapan 14,7819,185
KitamiesashiJapan 13,9208,650
KobeJapan 15,0989,382
KochiJapan 15,2969,505
KofuJapan 14,7879,189
KumagayaJapan 14,6959,132
KumamotoJapan 15,5569,666
KumejimaJapan 16,30010,129
KureJapan 15,3239,522
KushiroJapan 13,9238,652
KutchanJapan 14,1718,806
KyotoJapan 15,0399,345
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,7459,162
KitaleKenya 12,7017,893
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7978,574
KufraLibya 11,4597,121
KaunasLithuania 11,2066,964
KlaipedaLithuania 11,0226,849
KybartaiLithuania 11,1436,924
KarongaMalawi 12,4437,732
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,72712,258
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,31311,380
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,88312,356
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,72412,257
KuantanMalaysia 19,74512,270
KuchingMalaysia 18,91911,756
KayesMali 7,7434,812
KeniebaMali 7,7354,807
KidalMali 9,1575,690
KitaMali 7,9284,927
KoutiaMali 8,3465,187
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6087,835
KisinevMoldova 11,7087,275
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8789,245
KhatgalMongolia 14,8569,231
KhovdMongolia 15,0469,350
KhujirtMongolia 15,2459,474
KhutagMongolia 14,9709,302
KenitraMorocco 8,6815,395
KalewaMyanmar 17,77311,044
KathaMyanmar 17,72611,015
KawthaungMyanmar 19,31212,001
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,13311,268
KengtungMyanmar 18,09111,242
KhamtiMyanmar 17,51310,883
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5326,545
KathmanduNepal 16,91710,512
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5767,815
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0906,891
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9576,809
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0086,841
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0206,848
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9536,806
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9436,800
KanoNigeria 9,8566,124
KangnungNorth Korea 15,3059,510
KarasjokNorway 10,9976,834
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1026,277
KristiansandNorway 10,2246,353
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2556,372
KhasabOman 14,6759,119
KarachiPakistan 15,7279,773
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,7359,778
KhanpurPakistan 15,8209,831
KhuzdarPakistan 15,5359,653
KororPalau 16,27010,111
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0146,844
KlodzkoPoland 10,7656,690
KoszalinPoland 10,7206,661
KrakowPoland 10,9946,832
KalakanRussia 14,1578,797
KaliningradRussia 11,0006,835
KamenskoeRussia 11,6457,236
KandalaksaRussia 11,3367,045
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6877,263
KazanRussia 12,6787,878
KemRussia 11,5167,156
KerchRussia 12,3067,647
KhabarovskRussia 14,0958,759
KirenskRussia 14,0078,704
KirovRussia 12,5297,785
KljuciRussia 12,1837,571
KolpasevRussia 13,7848,565
KorfRussia 11,7377,294
KostromaRussia 12,1217,532
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,6897,264
KotlasRussia 12,2397,605
KrasnodarRussia 12,5227,782
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4918,384
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0518,110
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,1948,820
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2186,971
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,8918,010
KurganRussia 13,4848,379
KurskRussia 12,0817,507
KyraRussia 14,8449,224
KigaliRwanda 12,1347,540
KoldaSenegal 7,3374,559
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6464,751
KosiceSlovakia 11,1126,905
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1456,926
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,0509,353
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,72311,013
KadugliSudan 12,1567,554
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3687,686
KassalaSudan 12,8697,997
KhartoumSudan 12,4567,741
KostiSudan 12,4767,753
KalmarSweden 10,7246,664
KaresuandoSweden 10,9016,774
KarlstadSweden 10,5376,548
KristianstadSweden 10,5886,579
KamishliSyria 12,9498,047
KanchanaburiThailand 18,89611,742
Khlong YaiThailand 19,12411,884
Khon KaenThailand 18,61711,569
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,00011,807
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,79111,677
KairouanTunisia 10,2066,342
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,5677,810
KarsTurkey 12,9868,069
KastamonuTurkey 12,2107,587
KayseriTurkey 12,4167,715
KonyaTurkey 12,1827,570
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,0968,759
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,7579,170
KinlossUk 9,5425,930
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1407,544
KievUkraine 11,7457,298
KirillovkaUkraine 12,2397,606
KirovogradUkraine 11,9087,400
KlepininoUkraine 12,1327,539
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0317,476
Kovel’Ukraine 11,3227,035
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9947,453
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,1923,226
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7414,189
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,0743,153
Keene, NhUsa 5,2803,281
Kenton, OhUsa 5,0323,127
Kenton, OkUsa 5,1863,223
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1911,983
Kimball, NeUsa 5,6063,484
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6736,011
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,8633,022
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3432,698
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,6974,161
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,4592,771
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4115,848
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,1346,297
KabompoZambia 11,3447,049
KabweZambia 11,7867,324
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7917,327
KafirondaZambia 11,7797,319
KaomaZambia 11,3907,078
KasamaZambia 12,1417,545
KasempaZambia 11,5217,159
KawambwaZambia 11,9257,410
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8667,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -