Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,8999,258
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,0229,335
MilianaAlgeria 9,5105,909
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0356,236
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,1166,286
Malarg EArgentina 3,6362,259
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,2682,652
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,3612,710
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6472,267
MendozaArgentina 3,3832,102
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3802,101
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,6912,294
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0468,728
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6077,213
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53610,275
MeekatharraAustralia 16,10910,011
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5278,406
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5088,394
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9508,669
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8058,578
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9809,309
MuharraqBahrain 14,1428,788
MinskBelarus 11,4677,125
MogilevBelarus 11,6237,223
MaunBotswana 11,1656,938
MacapaBrazil 3,1601,964
MacauBrazil 4,7192,932
MaceioBrazil 4,8393,007
MachadoBrazil 4,0902,541
ManausBrazil 2,1311,324
MarabaBrazil 3,3332,071
MaringaBrazil 3,6332,258
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7981,739
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1732,593
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4552,768
MonteiroBrazil 4,6772,907
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,1042,550
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5252,812
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2582,646
MamfeCameroon 9,8856,143
MarouaCameroon 10,4666,503
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0595,008
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6063,484
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6364,124
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8515,500
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7934,842
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7274,180
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7563,577
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9493,697
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5403,443
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5313,437
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5504,071
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1543,824
Morden, MbCanada 6,1923,848
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4493,386
MoundouChad 10,6526,620
MatecanaColombia 1,057657
MoroniComoros 13,4148,336
MosnovCzech Republic 10,8766,759
MarstalDenmark 10,3566,436
Melville HallDominica 2,9361,824
MichesDominican Republic 2,7901,734
MocaDominican Republic 2,7721,722
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7531,711
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7851,731
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7401,703
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7997,332
MinyaEgypt 12,1727,564
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8126,097
MassawaEritrea 13,1948,199
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4615,879
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9006,774
MarseilleFrance 9,8676,131
MontpellierFrance 9,7696,071
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9241,817
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3453,943
MakokouGabon 10,2416,364
MayumbaGabon 9,9646,192
MitzicGabon 10,0956,273
MkamboGabon 10,3636,440
MoandaGabon 10,2736,384
MouilaGabon 10,0176,225
MagdeburgGermany 10,4156,472
MunichGermany 10,4186,474
MünsterGermany 10,1436,303
MethoniGreece 11,2466,988
MilosGreece 11,4917,141
MitiliniGreece 11,6527,241
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,6477,238
MacentaGuinea 7,8534,880
MamouGuinea 7,6014,723
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0196,847
MiskolcHungary 11,0786,884
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 17,00010,564
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,41610,201
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,55610,288
MusulipatnamIndia 17,47810,861
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,33110,770
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,28010,117
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,77512,288
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4119,577
MashhadIran 14,4919,005
Malin HeadIreland 9,2515,749
M. CalamitaItaly 10,2796,388
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,8146,720
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7006,649
MilanItaly 10,2096,344
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,1676,318
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,3406,426
ManIvory Coast 8,0545,005
MaebashiJapan 14,7049,137
MaizuruJapan 15,0419,346
MakurazakiJapan 15,6949,752
MatsueJapan 15,2019,446
MatsumotoJapan 14,7959,194
MatsuyamaJapan 15,3339,528
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,9679,922
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,9018,638
MishimaJapan 14,7929,192
MitoJapan 14,5999,072
MiyakejimaJapan 14,8059,200
MiyakoJapan 14,2948,882
MiyakojimaJapan 16,52410,268
MiyakonojoJapan 15,6039,696
MiyazakiJapan 15,5649,672
MombetsuJapan 13,9088,643
MoriokaJapan 14,3488,916
MuroranJapan 14,1958,821
MurotomisakiJapan 15,2709,489
MutsuJapan 14,2458,852
Ma’AnJordan 12,6277,846
MafraqJordan 12,6287,847
MombasaKenya 13,1588,176
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,92310,516
MaseruLesotho 11,3907,078
MonroviaLiberia 7,7294,803
MisratahLibya 10,6476,616
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6388,475
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3298,283
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6548,485
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2878,257
MakhangaMalawi 12,4527,738
MangochiMalawi 12,5077,772
MwmosaMalawi 12,5077,772
MzimbaMalawi 12,3827,694
MzuzuMalawi 12,4327,726
MalaccaMalaysia 19,76112,280
MersingMalaysia 19,63512,201
MiriMalaysia 18,55311,529
MaleMaldives 16,99110,558
MenakaMali 9,2165,727
MoptiMali 8,5255,297
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2027,582
MazatlanMexico 4,2292,628
MeridaMexico 3,0031,866
Mexico CityMexico 3,4012,114
MonterreyMexico 4,0112,492
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5692,218
MaantyMongolia 15,1629,422
MandalgoviMongolia 15,3459,535
MatadMongolia 15,0129,329
MurenMongolia 14,9459,287
MarrakechMorocco 8,4815,270
MeknesMorocco 8,7675,448
MideltMorocco 8,8105,475
MaputoMozambique 11,9627,433
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0668,119
MandalayMyanmar 17,95611,158
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,07211,230
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 19,05111,838
MindatMyanmar 17,94911,154
MonywaMyanmar 17,91611,133
MyeikMyanmar 19,05111,838
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,61610,947
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0046,216
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1156,907
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1366,920
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1346,919
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9671,222
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9331,201
MagariaNiger 9,9036,154
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2386,362
MaradiNiger 9,7116,035
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3486,430
MakurdiNigeria 9,8196,102
MinnaNigeria 9,6165,976
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,6969,754
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,5676,567
MajisOman 14,7779,182
MasirahOman 15,1239,398
Muscat  Oman 14,9679,300
MultanPakistan 15,7779,804
MurreePakistan 15,6489,724
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9129,267
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,8301,759
MoyobambaPeru 333207
MactanPhilippines 17,36510,791
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,51210,882
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7615,444
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5466,553
MagadanRussia 12,5317,787
MahackalaRussia 13,2268,219
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,7427,297
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,7427,296
MarkovoRussia 11,3707,065
MinusinskRussia 14,4298,966
MogocaRussia 14,2258,840
MoscowRussia 12,0227,471
MurmanskRussia 11,2997,021
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1098,146
MatamSenegal 7,5764,708
MogadishuSomalia 13,8558,610
MadridSpain 9,0975,653
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0855,646
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7366,050
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9265,547
MelillaSpain 9,0295,611
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2715,761
MalakalSudan 12,3667,685
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8147,341
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,0366,237
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,29111,366
Mae SariangThailand 18,41211,442
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,58511,549
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,56111,534
MalatyaTurkey 12,6437,856
MersinTurkey 12,3887,698
MuglaTurkey 11,8317,352
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5085,909
ManstonUk 9,7056,031
MeloUruguay 4,0852,539
MercedesUruguay 3,9192,435
MontevideoUruguay 4,1662,589
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,1122,555
Madison, FlUsa 3,9172,434
Madison, InUsa 4,8222,997
Madison, NeUsa 5,4263,372
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,3433,320
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,1223,183
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,4183,367
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,7302,939
Marengo, IlUsa 5,2143,240
Marion, InUsa 5,0553,141
Marion, NcUsa 4,4612,772
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,6833,531
Marshall, TxUsa 4,3712,716
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,7872,975
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7276,045
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,8653,023
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,0483,759
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,7832,972
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,4692,777
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,0843,159
Medford, WiUsa 5,5793,467
Mellette, SdUsa 5,7973,602
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,4902,790
Mena, ArUsa 4,6082,864
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,1682,590
Mexia, TxUsa 4,3722,717
Mexico, MoUsa 4,9633,084
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,3152,060
Midland, TxUsa 4,6812,909
Milan, MnUsa 5,7023,544
Milbank, SdUsa 5,7443,569
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,1953,850
Milford, DeUsa 4,8052,986
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,1382,571
Millen, GaUsa 4,1072,552
Millport, OhUsa 5,0113,114
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2083,236
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,2973,292
Minden, NeUsa 5,3973,354
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,6153,489
Minonk, IlUsa 5,0963,167
Missoula, MtUsa 6,6164,111
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,9792,472
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,1863,223
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,1503,200
Monroe, NcUsa 4,3442,700
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,7023,544
Montgomery AlUsa 4,1112,555
Montrose, CoUsa 5,5373,441
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,9153,055
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,3472,701
Morganton, NcUsa 4,4612,772
Moro, OrUsa 6,8474,255
Morris, MnUsa 5,8063,608
Morrison, IlUsa 5,2133,239
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,5672,838
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,2443,259
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,1573,204
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,3733,339
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4293,373
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,7822,972
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,4982,795
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,2963,291
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,7342,942
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,1161,315
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,8221,132
MaracayVenezuela 2,0401,267
MaturinVenezuela 2,3451,457
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,7921,114
MeridaVenezuela 1,6631,033
MagoyeZambia 11,6697,251
MansaZambia 11,8817,383
MbalaZambia 12,1837,571
MfuweZambia 12,1777,567
MisamfuZambia 12,1567,554
MonguZambia 11,2086,965
MpikaZambia 12,1477,548
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2377,604
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7457,298
MumbwaZambia 11,6407,233
MwinilungaZambia 11,3947,080
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9317,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -