Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2459,474
NeuquenArgentina 4,0402,511
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,9682,466
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9807,444
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9829,310
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2568,238
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1588,798
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2402,013
NatitingouBenin 9,0625,631
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,4382,758
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3706,444
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0466,243
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9224,301
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3164,546
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2563,887
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4123,984
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6125,352
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8794,275
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6043,483
N’DjamenaChad 10,5616,563
NanchangChina 16,85110,471
NanjingChina 16,38310,181
NanningChina 17,79811,060
NicosiaCyprus 12,3027,645
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4596,499
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7971,738
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6451,643
NegeleEthiopia 13,2308,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2777,007
NandiFiji 11,2777,007
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,0146,844
NancyFrance 10,0106,220
NantesFrance 9,4075,846
NiceFrance 10,0296,232
NeustrelitzGermany 10,5196,537
NurembergGermany 10,3706,444
NurnbergGermany 10,3676,442
NaxosGreece 11,5707,190
NanortalikGreenland 7,7244,800
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8104,853
NordGreenland 10,0236,229
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9164,919
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9754,956
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,99510,561
New DelhiIndia 16,31910,141
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5956,584
NaganoJapan 14,7529,167
NagasakiJapan 15,6229,707
NagoJapan 16,18910,060
NagoyaJapan 14,9379,282
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,23810,090
NaraJapan 15,0529,353
NazeJapan 15,9509,911
NemuroJapan 13,8208,588
NiigataJapan 14,6119,079
NikkoJapan 14,6519,104
NobeokaJapan 15,5029,633
NairobiKenya 12,8738,000
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9525,563
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,1799,432
NidaLithuania 11,0226,849
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9108,644
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6948,509
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4607,743
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4327,726
NaraMali 8,1975,094
NioroMali 7,9794,958
NemaMauritania 8,2245,111
NouakchottMauritania 7,3524,569
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3127,651
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9026,775
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1616,936
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9526,806
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9131,189
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3676,442
NiameyNiger 9,1825,706
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,6986,648
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,9846,826
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4726,508
NawabshahPakistan 15,7719,801
NokkundiPakistan 15,1499,414
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6331,636
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,51410,883
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0847,509
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,4758,995
NikolaevRussia 11,9287,412
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,4568,362
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,9277,412
NizneangarskRussia 14,2078,828
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,3598,923
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7447,919
NovgorodRussia 11,5657,187
NovosibirskRussia 14,1218,775
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,77411,045
No. 6Sudan 12,4267,722
NyalaSudan 11,6317,228
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,46511,475
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,71911,632
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,50512,121
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,37711,420
NarathiwatThailand 19,72612,258
NigdeTurkey 12,3667,684
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9108,644
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0967,516
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,0763,154
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,0763,154
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,5432,823
Natchez, MsUsa 4,1642,587
Neosho, MoUsa 4,8142,991
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1863,223
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,9743,091
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,0093,112
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,4003,356
New London, WiUsa 5,4693,398
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,9552,458
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,9622,462
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,5433,444
New YorkUsa 5,0363,129
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0003,107
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0113,114
Newark, NjUsa 5,0013,108
Newberry, MiUsa 5,6043,483
Newberry, ScUsa 4,2402,635
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,9223,058
Newnan, GaUsa 4,1632,587
Newport, TnUsa 4,4692,777
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,2336,359
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,5632,835
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,4393,380
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9374,311
North Loup, NeUsa 5,4963,416
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,4773,403
Norton, KsUsa 5,3383,317
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,0473,136
NdolaZambia 11,8307,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -