Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2465,746
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2325,737
OranArgentina 2,6601,653
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76110,415
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9129,266
OstendeBelgium 9,8126,097
ObidosBrazil 2,6401,641
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7725,451
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5003,418
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4983,417
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,1132,556
OdenseDenmark 10,3556,435
OtavaloEcuador 486302
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8356,733
OuluFinland 11,0966,895
OroomiehIran 13,2528,235
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1946,335
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0775,019
ObihiroJapan 14,0068,704
OfunatoJapan 14,3478,915
OitaJapan 15,4609,607
OkayamaJapan 15,1959,442
OkinoerabuJapan 16,0769,990
OmaezakiJapan 14,8789,245
OmuJapan 13,9188,649
OnahamaJapan 14,5339,031
OsakaJapan 15,0769,369
OshimaJapan 14,7809,185
OtaruJapan 14,1368,784
OwaseJapan 15,0659,361
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5695,325
OujoaMorocco 9,1105,661
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2717,625
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3197,034
OphirNew Zealand 11,3207,034
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9036,775
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4017,085
OcotalNicaragua 2,1221,319
OrlandNorway 10,3516,432
OsloNorway 10,3926,457
OhotskRussia 12,8818,004
OkhotskRussia 12,8818,004
OlekminskRussia 13,5318,409
OlenekRussia 12,7947,950
OmskRussia 13,8368,598
OnegaRussia 11,7147,279
OrenburgRussia 13,2488,232
OymyakonRussia 12,5917,824
OviedoSpain 8,9855,584
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5946,583
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6155,975
OdessaUkraine 11,8547,366
OvrucUkraine 11,6017,209
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,4842,786
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,4603,393
Oakland, MdUsa 4,7862,974
Oakley, IdUsa 6,2083,858
Oconto, WiUsa 5,5083,423
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4693,398
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,7852,974
Olathe, KsUsa 5,0533,140
Olivia, MnUsa 5,6523,512
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1004,412
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,3183,305
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,3293,312
Oolitic, InUsa 4,8523,015
Orlando, FlUsa 3,6182,248
Orono, MeUsa 5,5463,446
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,4253,371
Oswego, NyUsa 5,2883,286
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,1063,173
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,0533,140
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,7162,931
Owosso, MiUsa 5,2543,265
Ozark, ArUsa 4,6082,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -