Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0596,251
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,78611,674
ParanaArgentina 3,6522,269
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,6762,285
PehuajoArgentina 3,9592,460
PergaminoArgentina 3,8392,385
PigeArgentina 4,1052,551
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4642,153
PosadasArgentina 3,5782,224
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2182,000
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3432,078
Punta IndioArgentina 4,1492,578
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7069,760
Port HedlandAustralia 16,67510,362
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2064,478
ParakouBenin 9,1865,708
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7282,938
ParacatuBrazil 3,8162,371
ParanaBrazil 3,5752,221
ParanaguaBrazil 4,0522,518
ParanaibaBrazil 3,5012,175
ParintinsBrazil 2,4991,553
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1542,581
Passo FundoBrazil 3,9092,429
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9032,425
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2322,630
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5622,835
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3502,703
PeixeBrazil 3,4892,168
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3142,681
PicosBrazil 4,1872,602
PiraiBrazil 4,3232,686
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5552,209
PompeuBrazil 4,0762,533
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,2602,026
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0061,868
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,8812,411
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7681,099
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,1212,561
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4552,147
PosseBrazil 3,7692,342
PlevenBulgaria 11,4307,103
PlovdivBulgaria 11,4577,119
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,06811,849
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5454,689
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0995,033
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1034,414
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5613,456
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3683,336
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2583,889
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3824,587
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0643,768
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2713,897
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8304,244
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5944,719
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0174,982
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5354,061
ParronChile 3,4762,160
Puerto AysenChile 4,6432,885
Puerto MonttChile 4,2032,612
Punta ArenasChile 5,4993,417
PingbianChina 16,71110,385
PeralesColombia 1,044649
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7251,072
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,6771,042
PragueCzech Republic 10,5986,586
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5871,608
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7661,719
PoloDominican Republic 2,6081,621
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8091,746
PichilingueEcuador 328204
PortoviejoEcuador 362225
PuyoEcuador 314195
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2737,627
ParisFrance 9,7296,046
PerpignanFrance 9,6686,008
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3898,320
Port-GentilGabon 9,7756,074
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,207750
PotsdamGermany 10,5176,535
PatrasGreece 11,2406,984
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9845,583
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7864,838
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9781,851
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6041,618
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2001,367
PecsHungary 10,9046,776
PambanIndia 17,56210,913
PuneIndia 16,67210,360
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,46012,093
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,96511,785
PadovaItaly 10,4126,470
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3496,431
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5056,528
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4866,516
PantelleriaItaly 10,3816,451
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2866,392
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1786,325
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,4536,496
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5886,580
PiacenzaItaly 10,2406,363
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2856,391
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,4406,488
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4836,514
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7226,663
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4436,489
PrizziItaly 10,5136,533
PakseLaos 18,66811,601
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,86312,343
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5849,063
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5819,061
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6568,486
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,0046,838
PatheinMyanmar 18,45411,468
PutaoMyanmar 17,40010,812
PyiMyanmar 18,26511,350
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4607,743
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0596,872
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9906,830
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0276,853
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0721,287
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6285,983
PohangNorth Korea 15,4099,575
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,3799,556
PadidanPakistan 15,7189,767
PanjgurPakistan 15,3609,545
ParachinarPakistan 15,4239,584
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,3869,561
PeshawarPakistan 15,5209,644
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6589,109
PilarParaguay 3,3732,096
PiscoPeru 1,127700
PiuraPeru 202126
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,453903
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,93711,146
PoznanPoland 10,7726,694
PrzemyslPoland 11,2086,965
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7675,448
PortalegrePortugal 8,7465,435
Porto Portugal 8,7045,409
PavelecRussia 12,2017,582
PecoraRussia 12,4047,708
PermRussia 12,8858,007
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4617,744
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6157,218
PjatigorskRussia 12,8497,984
PoronajskRussia 13,6068,455
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4147,714
Providenja BayRussia 10,6066,591
PskovRussia 11,4187,096
PodorSenegal 7,4234,612
PopradSlovakia 11,0356,857
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1106,904
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5387,170
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6065,969
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,65510,971
Port SudanSudan 12,9228,030
ParamariboSuriname 2,8861,794
PiteňSweden 10,9096,779
PalmyraSyria 12,7647,932
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7974,845
PhetchabunThailand 18,63611,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,59511,555
PhraeThailand 18,44711,463
PhuketThailand 19,51212,125
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,48212,106
Prachin BuriThailand 18,90011,745
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,14111,895
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,5611,592
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3085,784
PoltavaUkraine 12,0427,483
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,9732,469
PradoUruguay 4,1662,589
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,2502,641
Palestine, IlUsa 4,8703,026
Pana, IlUsa 4,9343,066
Paoli, InUsa 4,8363,005
Paris, IlUsa 4,9793,094
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8743,650
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,9532,456
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,8393,628
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7022,922
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,8633,022
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,1893,224
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,7734,209
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,9312,443
Peoria, IlUsa 5,0843,159
Perry, OkUsa 4,8222,996
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9003,045
Philo, OhUsa 4,9053,048
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,4083,361
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,7813,592
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,4622,773
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8583,640
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,6093,485
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9553,079
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,0363,129
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1803,219
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,6182,870
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,2063,856
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8583,640
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,1063,173
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,3792,721
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1804,461
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,0952,545
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0263,123
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1804,461
Portage, WiUsa 5,4313,375
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3773,341
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9854,341
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,3723,338
Prescott, ArUsa 4,4712,778
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8634,265
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,6862,912
Princeton, InUsa 4,7622,959
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1503,200
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,3793,342
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6841,047
PetaukeZambia 12,0907,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -