Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5392,199
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4712,157
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5882,229
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,3703,337
RivadaviaArgentina 2,8391,764
RosarioArgentina 3,7382,323
RichmondAustralia 13,3098,270
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8308,594
RecifeBrazil 4,9153,054
RemansoBrazil 4,1402,573
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,420882
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,4052,737
Rio NegroBrazil 3,9772,472
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,4432,140
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0534,383
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2833,904
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,5284,057
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5284,057
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8215,482
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1494,443
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8823,655
RuoqiangChina 15,9209,893
Rafael NunezColombia 1,6621,033
RandersDenmark 10,3366,423
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6701,659
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8151,749
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,1112,555
RumipambaEcuador 342213
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,5417,793
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5307,786
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3447,671
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1401,951
RostockGermany 10,4556,497
RhodesGreece 11,8187,344
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2745,763
ReykhólarIceland 8,9735,576
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9085,535
RamsarIran 13,7458,542
RashtIran 13,6428,477
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2185,728
RadicofaniItaly 10,3926,458
Resia PassItaly 10,3146,409
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4646,503
RivoltoItaly 10,5046,527
Rolle PassItaly 10,4086,467
RomeItaly 10,4486,493
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4266,479
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,5366,547
RumoiJapan 14,0468,728
RigaLatvia 11,1806,948
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,1546,931
RodriguesMauritius 15,1539,416
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,7799,184
RabatMorocco 8,6605,382
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,51211,504
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8146,720
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1346,919
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1536,931
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2446,987
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1696,940
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9856,826
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3307,040
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0796,885
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8186,723
RivasNicaragua 1,8681,161
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,7359,778
RebolyRussia 11,3807,072
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4927,763
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,8048,578
RagaSudan 11,7087,276
RashadSudan 12,3027,644
RenkSudan 12,4917,762
RumbekSudan 12,1447,546
RanongThailand 19,31112,000
Roi EtThailand 18,64311,585
RizeTurkey 12,7647,931
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,6149,081
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,7937,329
RomnyUkraine 11,9327,415
RovnoUkraine 11,4337,105
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6689,115
RochaUruguay 4,2502,641
Racine, WiUsa 5,2713,276
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,4372,757
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,8613,642
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,8643,644
Reading, PaUsa 4,9453,073
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,5854,092
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,2313,872
Redding, CaUsa 6,6124,109
Redlands, CaUsa 5,7953,601
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,3753,961
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,0703,151
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,6232,873
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,6232,873
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,5992,858
Rochester, MnUsa 5,4963,415
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2453,260
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,4963,415
Rockford, IlUsa 5,2383,255
Rockville, InUsa 4,9613,083
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,3633,332
Rome, GaUsa 4,2732,655
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1173,801
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,8284,243
Roswell, NmUsa 4,9333,065
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,7972,981
Rushville, IlUsa 5,0433,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -