Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,9199,271
ShkoderAlbania 11,0296,853
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9316,171
SaltaArgentina 2,7401,703
San AntonioArgentina 4,3232,686
San LuisArgentina 3,5132,183
San RafaelArgentina 3,5752,221
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9262,440
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0751,911
SarmientoArgentina 4,7222,934
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2598,239
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2618,240
SalzburgAustria 10,5046,528
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2808,252
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,4918,384
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4198,338
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8904,282
SaveBenin 9,1565,690
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3191,441
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,9306,792
SalvadorBrazil 4,5772,844
Santa MariaBrazil 3,9162,434
SantaremBrazil 2,7261,694
SantosBrazil 4,1612,586
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,9222,437
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0271,881
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5462,825
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,1052,551
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,7252,314
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,1942,606
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8782,410
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5742,842
São PauloBrazil 4,1122,555
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,9282,441
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,294804
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3592,709
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5072,801
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,1602,585
SobralBrazil 4,3102,678
SoureBrazil 3,4252,128
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8982,422
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,2332,630
SurubimBrazil 4,8262,999
SadovoBulgaria 11,4727,129
SandanskiBulgaria 11,3427,048
SofiaBulgaria 11,3407,047
SiemreapCambodia 18,92511,760
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6693,523
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6453,508
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0985,032
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8773,652
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7674,205
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6423,506
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6424,127
Scott, SkCanada 6,8634,265
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1593,827
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6333,501
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5523,450
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2155,726
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1293,809
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1443,818
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3574,572
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8844,900
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1803,840
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8133,612
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6264,118
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6314,121
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8933,662
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6254,738
SalCape Verde 6,5954,098
SantiagoChile 3,3932,108
SewellChile 3,4632,152
ShanghaiChina 16,29910,129
ShantouChina 17,26810,731
ShenyangChina 15,2549,479
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,8691,161
Simon BolivarColombia 1,7741,102
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6451,022
SibenikCroatia 10,7276,666
SplitCroatia 10,7716,693
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,6296,605
StudsgårdDenmark 10,2636,378
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7721,722
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7211,691
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7831,729
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7751,724
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8011,741
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6991,677
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7491,708
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6841,668
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6861,669
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7521,710
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7891,733
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7721,723
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7521,710
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6991,677
San GabrielEcuador 538335
SalloumEgypt 11,6047,211
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6517,240
SohagEgypt 12,2847,633
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4877,760
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2611,405
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,6563,515
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,0946,894
StrasbourgFrance 10,1116,283
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1691,969
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9891,857
SukhumiGeorgia 12,7347,913
SchleswigGermany 10,2926,396
StuttgartGermany 10,2276,355
SamosGreece 11,6987,269
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4717,128
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4737,129
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2165,105
SiguiriGuinea 7,9334,930
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3441,457
SzegedHungary 11,0466,864
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7776,697
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9305,549
SagarIndia 16,78310,429
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7309,775
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5459,660
SemnanIran 14,0308,718
ShahroudIran 14,1158,771
ShirazIran 14,2138,832
ShannonIreland 9,0625,631
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0756,261
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,7336,670
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9396,798
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2556,372
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1136,284
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7736,695
SigonellaItaly 10,6446,614
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1835,085
SagaJapan 15,5529,664
SaigoJapan 15,1319,402
SakaiJapan 15,1839,435
SakataJapan 14,4909,004
SapporoJapan 14,1238,776
SaseboJapan 15,6009,694
SendaiJapan 14,4558,982
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,3929,565
ShimonosekiJapan 15,4599,606
ShinjoJapan 14,4678,990
ShionomisakiJapan 15,1379,406
ShirakawaJapan 14,5749,056
ShizuokaJapan 14,8419,222
SumotoJapan 15,1449,411
SuttsuJapan 14,2138,832
SuwaJapan 14,7979,195
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,2892,044
SavannakhetLaos 18,56211,534
SiauliaiLithuania 11,1586,933
SiluteLithuania 11,0496,866
SkopjeMacedonia 11,2046,962
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0748,746
SalimaMalawi 12,4507,737
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,09111,242
SibuMalaysia 18,77611,667
SanMali 8,4295,238
SegouMali 8,2895,151
SikassoMali 8,3085,163
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9489,289
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8511,772
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,4009,570
SainshandMongolia 15,3819,558
SafiMorocco 8,3895,213
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2215,109
SittweMyanmar 18,03011,204
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0966,274
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5536,558
SaiqOman 14,9229,273
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7269,151
SurOman 15,1199,395
SialkotPakistan 15,8349,839
SibbiPakistan 15,5399,656
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,4402,138
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,337831
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,21710,699
SandomierzPoland 11,1236,912
SniezkaPoland 10,7036,651
SuwalkiPoland 11,1616,936
SzczecinPoland 10,6216,600
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5505,313
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2064,478
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8871,794
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3558,920
Satu MareRomania 11,2416,985
SibiuRomania 11,3587,058
SulinaRomania 11,8067,336
SadrinskRussia 13,3608,302
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4707,128
SalekhardRussia 12,5847,820
SaratovRussia 12,7207,904
SejmcanRussia 12,2497,612
SelagoncyRussia 13,0188,089
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1938,198
SkovorodinoRussia 14,0758,747
SmolenskRussia 11,7257,286
SociRussia 12,6197,841
SortovalaRussia 11,4407,109
SuntarRussia 13,4048,329
SurgutRussia 13,2568,237
SverdlovskRussia 13,1688,183
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3957,703
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0221,878
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5585,939
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8939,254
SingaporeSingapore 19,55312,151
SliacSlovakia 10,9586,809
SeoulSouth Korea 15,4359,591
SineijuSouth Korea 15,3599,544
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9505,562
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2865,770
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1525,687
SevilleSpain 8,8235,483
SennarSudan 12,5787,816
ShambatSudan 12,4547,739
ShendiSudan 12,5467,796
StenseleSweden 10,7136,657
StockholmSweden 10,8056,715
StorlienSweden 10,4746,509
SundsvallSweden 10,7476,678
SantisSwitzerland 10,2276,355
SongeaTanzania 12,6157,839
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,51111,503
SongkhlaThailand 19,66512,220
Suphan BuriThailand 18,85211,715
Surat ThaniThailand 19,42012,068
SurinThailand 18,77411,667
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9625,569
SokodeTogo 9,0225,606
SfaxTunisia 10,2536,371
SousseTunisia 10,2556,373
SamsunTurkey 12,4177,716
SiirtTurkey 12,9848,068
SivasTurkey 12,5177,778
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5979,071
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1455,683
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4035,843
SarataUkraine 11,7807,320
SarnyUkraine 11,4537,117
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1537,552
SumyUkraine 12,0127,464
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6389,096
SaltoUruguay 3,7692,342
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,4233,991
Safford, AzUsa 5,2413,257
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4353,378
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5752,222
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,8953,042
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,3603,331
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,5433,444
Salem, InUsa 4,8363,005
Salem, OrUsa 6,9614,326
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,9923,724
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,5382,820
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,2612,648
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,7193,554
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,4253,992
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8871,794
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,1533,824
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,8343,626
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,0133,737
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,1063,794
Santuck, ScUsa 4,3512,703
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6433,506
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0272,503
Scott City, KsUsa 5,1873,223
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,6693,523
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,8363,005
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1134,420
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1004,412
Sedan, KsUsa 4,9043,047
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1964,472
Selma, AlUsa 4,0912,542
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0473,137
Seymour, InUsa 4,8363,005
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,7122,928
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,0883,783
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,3422,698
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,4473,385
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,5793,467
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,1373,192
Southport, NcUsa 4,2312,629
Sparta, IlUsa 4,8142,992
Spencer, WvUsa 4,7892,976
Spickard, MoUsa 5,1423,196
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8524,258
Spooner, WiUsa 5,6843,532
Springfield, IlUsa 4,9963,105
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,8192,995
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4466,491
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,7073,546
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,8943,041
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,6503,511
Stamford, CtUsa 5,0363,129
State College, PaUsa 4,9873,099
State University, MsUsa 4,2462,638
State University, NmUsa 4,9693,088
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6912,915
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,6943,539
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,0683,150
Stockton, CaUsa 6,3643,955
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,4353,377
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1463,198
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,6082,864
Summerville, ScUsa 4,1222,561
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,8624,264
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,9913,101
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,2913,288
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,2523,264
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,7979,195
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,519944
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8631,158
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,2271,384
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0234,986
SocotraYemen 14,7749,181
SenangaZambia 11,2096,965
SerenjeZambia 11,9947,453
SeshekeZambia 11,2977,020
SolweziZambia 11,5987,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -