Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,1919,440
TiranaAlbania 11,0546,869
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6335,986
TebessaAlgeria 10,0256,230
TimimounAlgeria 9,2135,725
TindoufAlgeria 8,3725,202
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8146,099
TrelewArgentina 4,5662,838
TucumanArgentina 2,9391,827
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5169,642
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5179,642
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1509,415
TibooburraAustralia 14,2608,861
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3618,924
TshaneBotswana 10,9446,801
TaguatingaBrazil 3,7202,312
TarauacaBrazil 1,039646
TauaBrazil 4,3012,673
TefeBrazil 1,6111,001
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3782,721
TeresinaBrazil 4,0342,507
TiriosBrazil 2,6761,663
TorresBrazil 4,1882,603
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5992,236
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,5082,180
TriunfoBrazil 4,5602,834
TucuruiBrazil 3,2712,033
TuriacuBrazil 3,7622,338
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2505,127
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9314,929
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5045,284
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7634,203
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6734,768
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8694,269
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9093,672
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8533,637
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3003,294
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3063,297
Trenton, OnCanada 5,3573,329
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5114,046
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9143,675
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,9192,435
TaiyuanChina 16,09310,001
TaoyuanChina 16,81810,451
TengchongChina 17,65810,973
TønderDenmark 10,2526,370
TylstrupDenmark 10,3346,421
TystofteDenmark 10,4106,469
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6441,643
TahrirEgypt 12,1377,542
TantaEgypt 12,1637,559
TallinEstonia 11,1726,942
TartuEstonia 11,3007,022
TampereFinland 11,0886,890
TurkuFinland 11,0246,851
ToulonFrance 9,9196,164
ToulouseFrance 9,5645,943
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2944,533
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8184,858
TchibanGabon 10,0096,220
TbilisiGeorgia 13,0898,134
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,0536,247
TamaleGhana 8,8045,471
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3277,039
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,3037,024
TimehriGuyana 2,6041,618
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,1971,365
TelaHonduras 2,3781,478
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,33410,772
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,33410,772
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,68710,991
TabrizIran 13,3378,288
TeheranIran 13,8528,608
Tel AvivIsrael 12,5107,774
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,8446,739
TarvisioItaly 10,5466,554
TermoliItaly 10,6546,621
TorinoItaly 10,0856,267
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0806,264
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4326,482
TrevicoItaly 10,6746,633
TrevisoItaly 10,4366,485
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,5586,561
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0806,264
TabouIvory Coast 8,0354,993
TadotsuJapan 15,2339,466
TakadaJapan 14,7209,147
TakamatsuJapan 15,2089,451
TakayamaJapan 14,8539,230
TanegashimaJapan 15,6809,743
TatenoJapan 14,6449,100
TateyamaJapan 14,7279,152
TokushimaJapan 15,1879,438
TokyoJapan 14,6949,131
TomakomaiJapan 14,1378,785
TottoriJapan 15,1179,394
ToyamaJapan 14,8219,210
ToyookaJapan 15,0719,366
TsuJapan 14,9989,320
TsurugaJapan 14,9739,304
TsuyamaJapan 15,1619,421
TurgayKazakhstan 13,8538,608
TripoliLebanon 12,5437,794
TobrukLibya 11,4837,135
TripoliLibya 10,4706,506
TelsiaiLithuania 11,0916,892
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8698,618
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3688,307
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1248,155
ThyoloMalawi 12,4677,747
TawauMalaysia 18,12011,260
TessalitMali 9,1435,682
TimbuktuMali 8,6745,390
TombMali 8,6755,391
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8284,865
TacubayaMexico 3,4012,114
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5532,208
TarialanMongolia 14,9519,291
TosontsengelMongolia 15,0399,345
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1879,438
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5039,634
TangierMorocco 8,7795,455
TarfayaMorocco 7,9154,918
TazaMorocco 8,9125,538
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,10911,253
TaungooMyanmar 18,29511,369
ThandweMyanmar 18,26411,349
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3427,669
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0516,867
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3177,033
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9916,830
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0576,871
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9916,830
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0506,867
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9456,801
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1036,900
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2246,975
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2586,996
TahouaNiger 9,5295,921
TillaberyNiger 9,1145,663
TaejonNorth Korea 15,5099,637
TromsoNorway 10,7416,675
TrondheimNorway 10,3926,457
ThumraitOman 14,7059,138
TacnaPeru 1,8371,141
TarapotoPeru 417259
TrujilloPeru 450280
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,23010,707
TorunPoland 10,8876,765
TimisoaraRomania 11,1406,922
TambovRussia 12,3717,687
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4969,008
TaraRussia 13,6948,509
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,0038,080
TermezRussia 14,9899,314
TernejRussia 14,2838,876
TobolskRussia 13,3698,308
TomskRussia 14,0148,709
Tot’MaRussia 12,1187,530
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5487,797
TuapseRussia 12,5487,797
TuraRussia 13,3178,276
TurukhanskRussia 13,0758,125
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2448,230
TortosaSpain 9,4395,866
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,79711,059
TokerSudan 12,9888,071
TartousSyria 12,5407,793
TaipeiTaiwan 16,79810,438
TaboraTanzania 12,3987,705
TakThailand 18,57611,543
TrangThailand 19,60712,184
TabligboTogo 9,0355,615
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,6964,782
TunisTunisia 10,2266,355
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,7818,564
TireeUk 9,3155,788
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6045,968
TernopilUkraine 11,4197,096
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,1422,574
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,1212,561
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4375,864
Talladega, AlUsa 4,1802,598
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8722,406
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5762,222
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,4442,761
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1733,215
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,1893,224
Temple, TxUsa 4,3552,706
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,9612,461
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,1142,556
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,0373,130
Toledo, IaUsa 5,3063,297
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,0963,167
Tooele, UtUsa 5,9923,723
Topeka, KsUsa 5,0813,158
Towanda, PaUsa 5,1013,170
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,2363,254
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,8783,031
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,2443,259
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,7992,982
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,2342,631
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,8083,609
TashkentUzbekistan 14,8169,207
TumeremoVenezuela 2,3391,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -