Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loja Argelia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loja Argelia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loja Argelia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,1148,149
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,4648,367
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,3048,267
YaoundeCameroon 10,1176,287
YokoCameroon 10,2246,353
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4823,407
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9714,953
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5354,061
YanjiChina 14,8529,229
YichangChina 16,85210,472
YinchuanChina 16,14810,034
YiningChina 15,1849,435
YariguiesColombia 1,367850
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7281,695
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7941,736
YazdIran 14,2688,866
YakushimaJapan 15,7269,772
YamagataJapan 14,4959,008
YamaguchiJapan 15,4079,574
YokkaichiJapan 14,9819,309
YokohamaJapan 14,7179,145
YonagoJapan 15,1849,436
YonagunijimaJapan 16,72610,394
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8579,853
YeMyanmar 18,72811,638
YolaNigeria 10,2626,377
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,6159,704
YurimaguasPeru 399248
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1708,184
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,7798,562
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,2388,848
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9354,309
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7985,467
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,2823,904
York, PaUsa 4,9023,046
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,0403,132
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,5283,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -